AVON AND BORDER COUNTIES ASSOCIATION OF THE WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY

POINTS AWARDS FOR 2015 SEASON

IN HAND:

Class 1 Welsh Sec A

1st & Champion Glebedale Marmaduke - Michelle Cook 1,054
2nd Vimpenny Champagne - Team Vimpenny Stud 428
3rd Cwmstar Katie - Team Rees 265
4th Glebedale Jaeger Bomb - Michelle Cook 219
5th Wilcrick Scarlet Banner - Paul Savage 83
6th Blackhill Gemstone - Team Rees 77
7th Ffermymorlais Tic Tac - Leann Stutt 24
8th Equal Yerbeston Percival - Stephen Marshall 8
8th Equal Ffermymorlais Liam - Annaleese Marshall 8

Class 2 Welsh Sec B

1st and Champion Hilin Sandpiper - Paul Savage 536
2nd Roseinheim Rosabel - Jo Guy 140
3rd Jendai Bailey - Mandy Betts 30
4th Talponciau Saphire - Stephen Marshall 5

Class 3 Welsh Sec C

1st and Champion Trefynys Lady Sansa - Gill Killey 281
2nd Caerneuadd Lyn - Team Cater 211
3rd Rhoswen Rebecca - Mrs s & Mr David Collins 144
4th Ringside Poker Dot - Steve Everett 134

Class 4 Welsh Sec D

1st and Champion Ridgehill Lady Luisa - Steve Patch/Kevin Howdle 775
2nd Rangehill Princess Royale - Gail & Kirsty Rawlings 411
3rd Cascob Golden Warrior - Steve Patch/Kevin Howdle 224
4th Odwyn Tomos Charles - Sophie Bridges 187

Class 5 Part-Bred

1st and Champion Ombre de la Lumiere  Steve Everett 874
2nd Blade Trinity - Sophie Bridges 178
3rd Plaidyparc Diamond Smuggler - Rebecca Neale 169
4th Brookvale Prince George - Steve Everett 122
5th Little Byron Chealsea Girl - Julia Richardson 100
6th Just a Touch of Class - Leann Stutt 90
7th Woodroyd Gossip Girl - Anneli Hendy 88
8th Woodroyd Gayboy - Lily Williams-Musitano 69
9th Langarth Rhys - Kerry Stutt 34
10th Maximus Prime - Stephen Marshall 22
11th Brislington Valentino - Steve Everett 20
12th Chantilly Lace - Annaleese Marshall 5

Class 5A Any Other Breed

1st & Champion Murthwaite Rifleman - Katie Reynolds 153
2nd Hillash Widget - Leann Stutt 96
3rd Ziggy Stardust - Amy Sheppard 87
4th Noddy - Annaleese Marshall 24
5th Just Another Cob - Leann Stutt 13
6th Buzz Lightyear - Annaleese Marshall 9
7th Just Dakota - Stephen Marshall 5
8th Cayberry Poppy Day - Mandy Betts 3

Class 6 Welsh Filly/Mare

1st and Champion Ridgehill Lady Luisa - Steve Patch/Kevin Howdle 775
2nd Rangehill Princess Royale - Gail & Kirsty Rawlings 619
3rd Vimpenny Champagne - Team Vimpenny Stud 428
4th Cwmstar Katie - Team Rees 329
5th Rhoswen Rebecca - Mrs S & Mr David Collins 173
6th Rosenheim Rosabel - Jo Guy 162
7th Blackhill Gemstone  Team Rees 129

Class 7 Welsh Gelding

1st and Champion Pontsarn Flyer - Team Cater 248
2nd Caerneuadd Lyn - Team Cater 211
3rd Longbourne Master Spy - Isobel Gadsby/Maggie Paull 205
4th Jendai Bailey - Mandy Betts 89
5th Eureka Rhodri - Team Rees 23

Class 8 Owner Bred

1st and Champion Ridgehill Lady Luisa - Steve Patch/Kevin Howdle 775
2nd Vimpenny Champagne - Team Vimpenny Stud 428
3rd Trefynys Lady Sansa - Gill Killey 281
4th Plaidyparc Diamond Smuggler - Rebecca Neale 169
5th Roseinheim Rosabel - Jo Guy 162
6th Brislington Valentino - Steve Everett 116
7th Just a Touch of Class - Leann Stutt 90

Class 9 Welsh Colt/Stallion

1st and Champion Glebedale Marmaduke - Michelle Cook 1,175
2nd Hilin Sandpiper - Paul Savage 811
3rd Glebedale Jaeger Bomb - Michelle Cook 296
4th Cascob Golden Warrior - Steve Patch/Kevin Howdle 224
5th Odwyn Tomos Charles - Sophie Bridges 187
6th Wilcrick Scarlet Banner - Paul Savage 104
7th Ffermymorlais Tic Tac - Leann Stutt 50

Class 10 Welsh Foal

1st and Champion Bryngwenlli Rhyfelwr - Michelle Cook 101
2nd Ombre du la Solair  Gail & Kirsty Rawlings 50

Class 11 Welsh Veteran(Over 16yrs)

1st and Champion Pontsarn Flyer - Team Cater 248

Class 12 Child Handler (16yrs & Under)

1st and Champion Rangehill Princess Royale  Gail & Kirsty Rawlings 619
2nd Woodroyd Gayboy - Lily Williams-Musitano 74
3rd Sandbourne Sweet Violet + Another - Luke Savage 65
4th Senny Kali - Pippa Hendy 60
5th Sandbourne Sweet Violet + Another - Kelsie Savage 30
6th Magniks Inspiration - Grace Churton 26
7th Glenerch Sandman - Grace Churton 11
8th Cayberry Poppy Day - Mandy Betts/Ellie Mason 3

OVERALL SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION

GLEBEDALE MARMADUKE - MICHELLE COOK 1,175 POINTS

RESERVE SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION

OMBRE DE LA LUMINAIRE - STEVE EVERETT 874 POINTS

RIDDEN

Class 13 Welsh Sec A

1st and Champion Cui Flash Flame - Libby Hendy 858
2nd Senny Kali - Molly Hendy 153
3rd Glenerch Sandman - Katherine Allard /Grace Churton 88

Class 14 Welsh Sec B

1st and Champion Magniks Inspiration - Katherine Allard/Grace Churton 118
2nd Kallared Ladykiller - Karen Williams/Rider Lili Dixon 38
3rd Jendai Bailey - Mandy Betts/Rider Steph Criswick 22

Class 15 Welsh Sec C

1st and Champion Caernuadd Lyn - Team Cater 368
2nd Liddesdale Soverign - Anneli/Pippa Hendy 360
3rd Lantine Darcy - Lucy Bright 294

Class 16 Welsh Sec D

1st and Champion Nantymynydd Briallen - Katie Reynolds 596
2nd Rangehill Princess Royale - Gail & Kirsty Rawlings 425
3rd Pucklechurch Diamond Murphy - Kelly Philbey 155
4th Llewyngell Dewi Llwyd - Katie Reynolds 115
5th Eureka Rhodri - Team Rees 80
6th Pentrefelin Layla - Rebecca Neale 34

Class 17 Welsh Part Bred

1st and Champion Woodroyd Gayboy -Karen & Lily Williams-Musitano 344
2nd Llangarth Rhys - Kerry Stutt 64

Class 17A Any other Breed

1st and Champion Burrohill by Jiminy - I Baker/Lucy Horsford 173
2nd Sandbourne Sweet Violet  Kelsie Savage 170
3rd Murthwaite Rifleman - Katie Reynolds 108
4th Goodwill Hunting  Lucy Bright 107
5th Just Another Cob - Leann Stutt 85
6th Chafford Jessica Jane - I Baker/Lucy Horseford 72
7th Cayberry Poppy Day - Mandy Betts/Ellie Mason 5

Class 18 Junior Ridden (16yrs & Under)

1st and Champion Cui Flash Fame - Libby Hendy 858
2nd Rangehill Princess Royale  Kirsty Rawlings 425
3rd Liddesdale Soverign - Pippa Hendy 360
4th Woodroyd Gayboy  Lily Williams-Musitano 344
5th Sandbourne Sweet Violet - Kelsie Savage 170
6th Magniks Inspiration  Grace Churton 118
7th Glenerch Sandman - Grace Churton 88
8th Cayberry Poppy Day - Ellie Mason 5
9th Jendai Bailey - Ellie Mason 4

Class 19 Senior Ridden

1st and Champion Burrowhill by Jiminy - I Baker/Lucy Horsford 173
2nd Pucklechurch Diamond Murphy – Kelly Philbey 155
3rd Eureka Rhodri - Team Rees 80
4th Chafford Jessica Jane - I Baker/Lucy Horsford 72
5th Langarth Rhys - Kerry Stutt 64
6th Pentrefelin Layla - Rebecca Neale 34
7th Jendai Bailey - Mandy Betts/Steph Criswick 16

Class 20 Welsh Veteran Horse or Pony (16 yrs & Over)

1st and Champion Eureka Rhodri - Team Rees 80

OVERALL SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPION

CUI FLASH FAME - LIBBY HENDY 858 POINTS

 

RESERVE SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPION

NANTYMYNYDD BRIALLEN - KATIE REYNOLDS 596 POINTS

 

To download a PDF copy of the Points Awards 2015 Results click here