Spring Show Results 16th May 2015

Held at West Wilts Equestrian Centre

Class 1: Section A Yearling Colt, Filly, Gelding.
1st - Glebedale Jaeger Bomb - Michelle Cook

Class 2: Section A 2/3yr Old Filly or Gelding
1st - Dargale Butterfly - Adam Fletcher
2nd - Uffington Tiffany - Mrs M Coxhead
3rd - Pablo - Mrs Parfitt

Class 3: Section A 4yr Old and Over Mare or Gelding
1st - Vimpenny Champagne - Mrs I J Ball
2nd - Wilcrick Easter Lilly - Liz Yates
3rd - Forlan Capalano - Mrs L J Stewart
4th - Springtime Sian - Jackie Lancake
5th - Kingsdown Padme - Mrs J H Wilson

Class 4: Section A Stallion/Colt 2yr Old and Over
1st - Glebedale Marmaduke - Ystk Colt - Michelle Cook
1st - Vimpenny Colonel - Stallion - Mrs I J Ball

SECTION A CHAMPION: DARGALE BUTTERFLY - ADAM FLETCHER
RESERVE CHAMPION: VIMPENNY CHAMPAGNE - MRS I J BALL

Class 5: Section B Yearling Colt, Filly, Gelding.
NO ENTRIES

Class 6: Section B 2/3yr Old Filly or Gelding
NO ENTRIES

Class 7: Section B 4yr Old and Over Mare or Gelding
1st - Skellorn Verve Cliquote - Georgina Peeke
2nd - Gipsey Ville Traveller - Sharon Butterworth

Class 8: Section B Stallion/Colt 2yr Old and Over
1st - Hilin Sandpiper - Paul Savage

SECTION B CHAMPION: HILIN SANDPIPER - PAUL SAVAGE
RESERVE CHAMPION: SKELLORN VERVE CLIQUOTE - GEORGINA PEEKE

Class 9: Section C Yearling Colt, Filly Gelding
1st - Swyllan Eleri - ALSO SECTION C CHAMPION - Michelle Davis

NO ENTRIES IN CLASSES 10, 11 0R 12

Class 13: Section D Yearling Colt, Filly, Gelding.
1st - Benuchnel Twysoge Ddu - Jo Williams

Class 14: Section D 2/3yr Old Filly or Gelding
NO ENTRIES

Class 15: Section D 4yr Old and Over Mare or Gelding
1st - FourSeasons Muffin - S Collins
2nd - Celtic Rose - Daisy Watton

Class 16: Section D Stallion/Colt 2yr Old and Over
1st - Odwyn Tomoa Charles - Sophie Bridges

SECTION D CHAMPION: ODWYN CHARLES TOMOS - SOPHIE BRIDGES
RESERVE CHAMPION: BUNCHEL TWYSOGE DDU - JO WILLIAMS

OVERALL WELSH CHAMPION: DARGALE BUTTERFLY
RESERVE WELSH CHAMPION: ODWYN TOMOS CHARLES

RESULTS FROM RING 2 – IN HAND

Class 17: Best Yearling any Breed/Type:
1st - Gift of Gold - Chloe Bodimeade
2nd - Jaeger Bomb - Michelle Cook
3rd - Ed - Sally Butler
4th - Just a Touch of Class - Leann Stutt

Class 18: Best 2/3yr old any Breed/Type:
1st - Hilin Sandpiper - Paul Savage
2nd - Rosenheim Rosabel - Jo Guy
3rd - Little Star - Kate Croucher
4th - Drenrow Aladdin - Emmaline Rees
5th - Pablo - Mrs Parfitt
6th - Penumbria Lottie - Lisa Lawrence

Class 19: Best 4yr old and Over any Breed/Type:
1st - Fourseasons Muffin - S. Collins
2nd - Gladrags dreamer - Helen Kennett
3rd - Maximus Prime - Steve Marshall
4th - Midnight Bling - Tonya Hawkins
5th - Eminem - E R Mortimer-Taylor
6th - Sweetheart - Katie Cockram

Class 20: NO ENTRIES

Class 21: M & M Small Breed (Excluding Welsh)
1st - Riccalton Leader - C Henry
2nd - Royal Eclipse - J Adams

Class 22: Best Shetland or Minature
1st - Knix Perfect Pete - Jenny Gregory
2nd - Riccalton Leader - C Henry
3rd - Aesthete Playboys Ego - Julie Read
4th - Little Star - Kate Croucher
5th - Kilshane Almond - Mrs G Marston
6th - Littlecote Daisy Chain - Julie Read

Class 23: Best Yearling/2yr Old Coloured Any Height
1st - Penumbria Lottie - Lisa Lawrence
2nd - Ed - Sally Butler
3rd - Doylans Special Gift - Mrs Oatley
4th - George - Faith Howard

Class 24: Best 3rd and Over Old Coloured Any Height
1st - Ombre de la Lumiere - Steve Everett
2nd - Cover Girl - E Lomas
3rd - Flash - Eloise Aggett
4th - Aesthete Playboys Ego - Julie Read
5th - Gladrags Dreamer - Helen Kennett
6th - Plaidy Parc Diamond Smuggler - Rebecca Neale

CHAMPIONSHIP: CLASSES 17 - 24

CHAMPION: OMBRE DE LA LUMIERE
RESERVE: HILIN SANDPIPER

Class 25: Welsh Part-Bred Yearling:
1st - Just a Touch of Class - Leann Strutt

Class 26: Welsh Part-Bred 2/3yr Old
1st - Plaidy Parc Diamond Smuggler - Rebecca Neale
2nd - Blade Trinity - Sophie Bridges
3rd - Penumbria Lottie - Lisa Lawrence
4th - Drenrow Aladdin - Emeline Rees

Class 27: Welsh Part-Bred 4yr Old and Over
1st - Poser - Mark Hope
2nd - Ombre de la Lumiere - Steve Everett
3rd - Penwood Amadeus - E Lomas
4th - Maximus Prime - Steve Marshall

Class 28: Best Traditional Cob
1st - Cover Girl - Emma Lomax
2nd - Little Munchkin - C Toogood
3rd - Pollyanna - Rebecca Chapman

Class 29: Best Hunter Horse/Pony
1st - Rosenheim Roseabel - Pony - Jo Guy
2nd - Tobago - Pony - Emma Spencer
3rd - Maximus Prime - Pony - Steve Marshall
4th - Poser - Pony - Mark Hope
1st - Marble - Horse - Jane Austin
2nd - Gladrags Dreamer - Horse - Helen Kennett
3rd - Plaidy Parc Diamond Smugler - Horse - Rebecca Neale
4th - Skip the Good Bit - Horse - Julie Read
5th - Just a Touch of Class - Horse - Leann Stutt


Class30: Best Riding Horse/Pony
1st - Blue Otter - Mark Hope
2nd - Just a Touch of Class - Leann Stutt
3rd - Blade Trinity - Sophie Bridges
4th - Skip the Good Bit - Julie Read
5th - Gladrags Dreamer - Helen Kennett

Class31: Child Handler 4yrs – 11yrs
1st - Blue Sparkle - M Reynold
Class32: Child Handler 12yrs – 16yrs
1st - Rodney - Imogen Newton
2nd - Drenrow Aladdin - Emeline Rees
3rd - Noddy - Analeese Marshall
Class33: Best Veteran 15yrs and Over
1st - Noddy - Analeese Marshall

CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES 25 – 33

CHAMPION: OMBRE DE LA LUMIERE - STEVE EVERETT
RESERVE: POSER - MARK HOPE

MEMBERS IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES 1 – 33

CHAMPION: GLEBEDALE MARMADUKE - MICHELLE COOK
RESERVE: HILIN SANDPIPER - PAUL SAVAGE

RING 3 – RIDDEN

Class 34: Leading Rein Rider 8yrs and Under
1st - Drenrow Chance Encounter - Rider: Harlow White
2nd - Towergate Tufftey - Hannah Berry
3rd - Kilshane Almond - Josie Marston
4th - Baddersley Roseleo - Lily King
5th - Gipsey Traveller - Beatrice Butterworth
6th - Cormoran Cousin Jack - Dottie Heal


Class 35: First Ridden Rider 12yrs and Under
1st - Windmill Glamour - Rosie Swann
2nd - Scotscraig Robbie - Natasha Candy
3rd - Cormoran Cousin Jack - Jess Gooding
4th - Gamon Bluebell - George Gregory
5th - Serendipity of Quimper - Bella Heal

CHAMPION: DRENROW CHANCE ENCOUNTER
RESERVE CHAMPION: WINDMILL GLAMOUR

Class 36: NOVICE Ridden M & M Small
1st - Kallard Ladykiller - Karen Williams
2nd - Magniks Inspiration - Grace Churton
3rd - Windmill Glamour - Rosie Swann
4th - Skellorn Verve Clique - Georgina Peeke
5th - Gamon Bluebell - George Gregory
6th - Sedgehill Olivia - Jess Goodring

Class 37: Novice Ridden M & M Large
1st - Pennal Prince of Wales - Bev Hoddinott
2nd - Trixie Morby - Lisa Curant
3rd - Cara - Codey Allen

Class 38: Ridden Welsh A and B
1st - Magniks Inspiration - Grace Churton
2nd - Windmill Glamour - Rosie Swann

Class 39: Ridden Welsh C & D
1st - Lantine Darcy - Lucy Bright
2nd - Rodley Lethal Attraction - Kate Croucher
3rd - Windrush Super Ted - Dr. S Jones
4th - Celtic Rose - Daisy Walton
5th - Moelgwyn Cara - Codey Allen

Class 40: Ridden M & M (Excluding Welsh)
1st - Trixie Morby - Lisa Curant
2nd - Rannoch - Kimberley Jones

Class 41: Ridden Welsh Part-Bred
1st - Cysfien Picasso - Lauren Peke

Class 42: Ridden Shetland
1st - Knicx Perfect Pete - Charlotte Friend
2nd - Baddesley Roseleo - Lily King

Class 43: Ridden Coloured
1st - Cysfien Picasso - Lauren Peeke
2nd - Tajfin - Antonia Williams
3rd - Little Munchkin - C Toogood
4th - Baddesley Roseleo - Lily King
5th - Flash - Eloise Aggett
6th - Ted - Mia Calver

Class 44: Ridden Traditional Cob
1st - Floyd - Caroline Pearce
2nd - Ted - Mia Calver

Class 45: Ridden Veteran
1st - Goodwill Hunting - Lucy Bright
2nd - Windrush Super Ted - Dr. Susan Jones
3rd - Baddesley Roseleo - Lily King
4th - Rannoch - Kimberley Jones
5th - Winchats Sagesse - Tanya Hawkins

CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES 36 – 45

CHAMPION: LANTINE DARCY - LUCY BRIGHT
RESERVE: TRIXIE MORBY - LISA CURANT

MEMBERS CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: LANTINE DARCY - LUCY BRIGHT
RESERVE: CYSFIEN PICASSO - LAUREN PEEKE

OVERALL RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: LANTINE DARCY - LUCY BRIGHT
RESERVE: CYSFIEN PICASSO - LAUREN PEEKE

SUPREME CHAMPION OF SHOW

SUPREME CHAMPION: LANTINE DARCY - LUCY BRIGHT
RESERVE SUPREME: GLEBEDALE MARMADUKE - MICHELLE COOK

Click here to download in pdf format